메뉴 건너뛰기

프로그램

Home > 프로그램 > 세부 프로그램 > 프로그램

2024년 6월 25일 화요일

Floor 1F B1
Time/Room Conference Hall Seminar A
10:00-18:00 Registration
10:30-11:45 Education Session 1: Introduction to proteomics - Basics and biological insights Education Session 2: Targeted proteomics - techniques, tools, and applications
10:30-10:50 Introduction to Proteomics - Basics and Biological Insights
Jae-Young Kim
(Chungnam National University)
Targeted proteomics 101
Junho Park
(CHA University School of Medicine)
10:50-11:10 Introducing Protein Extraction and Preparation in Urine and Blood Samples for Doping Analysis
Hophil Min
(KIST)
Instruction on Multiple Reaction Monitoring-Mass Spectrometry and Its Applications in Clinical Proteomics
Dongyoon Shin
(CHA Biomedical Research Institute)
11:10-11:27 TBA
Hyunwoo Kim(Water Korea)
Targeted proteomics: Alternative approaches
Dohyun Han
(Seoul National University Hospital)
11:27-11:45 4D-Proteomics technology of MS-based Proteomics : Principle & Application
Kwangseon Lee
(Bruker Korea)
Introduction to Targeted proteomics workflow that has difference with Non-Targeted proteomics workflow
Joon Seok Lee
(Agilent Technologies Korea)
14:45-12:40 Coffee Break and Lunch
12:40-13:00 Opening Ceremony
Jin Han
(Inje University)
13:00-13:40 PL1: Understanding the disease Cystic Fibrosis through Protein Interactions, Modifications, and Structure
John R. Yates III
(Scripps Institute)
13:40-14:00 Coffee Break
14:00-15:15 Symposium A1: New Technologies in Proteomics I Symposium B1: Proteogenomics in translation
14:00-14:25 Rethink what is possible
Yue Xuan
(Thermo Fisher Scientific)
Acquired epithelial WNT secretion drives niche independence of developing gastric cancer
Bon-Kyoung Koo
(Institute for Basic Science)
14:25-14:50 Mass cytometry, or cytometry by time-of-flight (CyTOF) ; its principle, applications, and prospects in single cell proteomics
Tae Hyun Yoon
(Hanyang University)
Establishment, characterization and applications of patient-derived organoids and biobanking
Jalok Ku
(Seoul National University)
14:50-15:15 Establishment of a universal label-free proteomic method for spatial proteomics
Jungho Park
(CHA University School of Medicine)
TBA
Seok Chung
(Korea University)
15:15-15:30 Coffee Break
15:30-16:45 Symposium A2: Cancer-related 주제(TME) Symposium B2: Proteogenomics in translation
15:30-15:55 Role of Interleukin-33 in inflammatory disease and its mediated cancer development
Jong Ho Park
(Keimyung University)
TBA
Kwangpyo Kim
(Kyunghee University)
15:55-16:20 Involvement of Skeletal Muscle-Infiltrating Immune Cells in Cancer Cachexia
Na Young Song
(Yonsei University College of Dentistry)
Integrated proteogenomic characterization of glioblastoma evolution
Kyung-Hee Kim
(National Cancer Center)
16:20-16:45 Selenium Metabolites and Selenoproteins: Two Layers of Anti-Ferroptosis Mechanisms
Namgyu Lee
(Dankook University)
An implementation of anti-cancer drug miner using 3D protein structure prediction
Dongwan Hong
(Catholic University of Korea)
16:45-17:00 Coffee Break
17:00-17:40 PL2: TBA
Woong-Yang Park
(Samsung Medical Center)
17:40-18:00 Coffee Break
18:00-20:00 Welcome Reception